Esperanza

Needs A Home

Cat Adult Medium Medium Fur Female

About Esperanza

Nickname: Squeaks
The Basics: They call me Squeaks since I am constantly letting you know all about how I am feeling. I give tiny little squeaks and meows to ask you for more petting. I’m very gentle and can be shy.
Likes: I like brushing. I love a cubby to hide in and I adore pets when I’m in my special bed on my cat tree. There are some cat toys I like to play with if I’m in the mood too.
Dislikes: Loud noises and any other animals or kids in my face.
Looking for: A home which will be patient with me and is very quiet and low stress.  I do okay with other gentle kitties but I do love to have all your attention and a nice relaxed quiet home environment.
Special needs: I have a habit of licking off the fur on my back legs and tummy from stress so occasionally I take a medication to help me deal with anxiety.
My estimated birthdate is 4/1/2010.

First time adopter?

Welcome! You will need to fill out this application and be approved before you can adopt .

Adopted with us already?

Great! We appreciate your continued help. Please let us know you have an interest in adopting again.