Mabel

Needs A Home

Cat Adult Small Short Fur Female

About Mabel

Nickname: Purr Machine

Likes: I enjoy the simple things in life. My favorite food is breakfast, lunch and dinner! I crave your attention and am an expert hand warmer. Got toys? I love em!

Dislikes: I’m good with some cats, but you have to have a chill vibe. Loud noises and dogs are a deal breaker for me.

Looking For: A special someone to hold me and listen to me talk about my day.  Someone who can appreciate when I sing the song of my people for my food and my purr you can hear from the International Space Staion.

Special Needs: None.

My estimated birthdate is 7/1/2015.

First time adopter?

Welcome! You will need to fill out this application and be approved before you can adopt .

Adopted with us already?

Great! We appreciate your continued help. Please let us know you have an interest in adopting again.