Bernadette

Needs A Home

Cat Adult Large Short Fur Female
  • No Kids Please

  • About Bernadette

    Nickname: Bernadette the Majorette

    The Basics: I’m a very affectionate lady and I do well with other cats. I’m a mellow cat who enjoys the company of humans.

    Likes: People! I really like attention and petting and I even like my tummy rubbed when I’m in the mood. I like to sunbath in the window.

    Dislikes: Loud noises.  Young children make me nervous.

    Looking for: A quiet home where I can get a lot of snuggles.

    My esimated birthdate is 4/1/2013.

    *All cats at Animal Aid have been spayed/neutered, tested negative for FIV and Felv, microchipped, and are up to date on core vaccines.

    First time adopter?

    Welcome! You will need to fill out this application and be approved before you can adopt .

    Adopted with us already?

    Great! We appreciate your continued help. Please let us know you have an interest in adopting again.