Bria-Adoption Pending

Needs A Home

Cat Adult Medium Short Fur Female
  • One of a Pair
  • No Kids Please

  • About Bria-Adoption Pending

    Adoption Pending!

    Nickname: Beautiful Bria

    The Basics: I’m a gorgeous calico kitty. I can be quite shy at first and I want to go home with my best friend, Roma. We comfort each other.

    Likes: Quiet petting time, wet food, and snuggling with my adopted sister.

    Dislikes: Loud noises and children.

    Looking for: A home with dedicated people to show us that humans can be gentle and loving.

    My esimated birthdate is 10/1/2015

    *All cats at Animal Aid have been spayed/neutered, tested negative for FIV and Felv, microchipped, and are up to date on core vaccines.

     

    First time adopter?

    Welcome! You will need to fill out this application and be approved before you can adopt .

    Adopted with us already?

    Great! We appreciate your continued help. Please let us know you have an interest in adopting again.