Cedar

Needs A Home

Cat Adult Medium Short Fur Male
  • One of a Pair
  • No Kids Please

  • About Cedar

    Nickname: Cedar the Bashful

    The Basics: I’m a shy boy who is learning that humans aren’t so scary and that chin scratches feel good. My sister, Dahlia, and I were abandoned and living down by the river. We are still learning to completely trust people but we each love petting and human affection in our own ways. We love each other and need to go home together.

    Likes: Quiet time snuggling with my sister. Gentle people who will massage my neck and rub my chin.

    Dislikes: Loud noises.

    Looking for: A quiet home that will be patient with my sister and me to help us blossom.

    My estimated birthdate is 1/14/2014.

    First time adopter?

    Welcome! You will need to fill out this application and be approved before you can adopt .

    Adopted with us already?

    Great! We appreciate your continued help. Please let us know you have an interest in adopting again.