Dahlia

Needs A Home

Cat Adult Medium Medium Fur Female
  • One of a Pair

  • About Dahlia

    Nickname: Dahlia the Darling

    The Basics: I’m a gorgeous fluffy girl who takes great care of my pristine fur. My brother, Cedar, and I were abandoned cats down by the river. We are still learning to complete trust people but we each love petting and human affection in our own ways. We love each other and need to go home together.

    Likes: I love giving you gentle headbutts as you pet me. I take great comfort in sitting next to my brother.

    Dislikes: Loud noises.

    Looking for: A quiet home that will be patient with my brother and me to help us blossom.

    My estimated birthdate is 1/14/2014.

    First time adopter?

    Welcome! You will need to fill out this application and be approved before you can adopt .

    Adopted with us already?

    Great! We appreciate your continued help. Please let us know you have an interest in adopting again.