Dave- Adoption Pending

Needs A Home

Cat Adult Large Long Fur Male
  • Special Needs
  • Heartstrings

  • About Dave- Adoption Pending

    Adoption Pending!

     

    Nickname: Dave the Dude, a.k.a. The Big Lemowski

    Likes: People! I’m a mellow, snuggly guy who can hold a one-sided conversation.  I also like drinking from my water bowl with my big paws. Mousin’ is my game, and I love them on a string! (Also pipe cleaners are my jam!)

    Dislikes: Having diabetes isn’t much fun, but I’m a champ with my insulin shots.

    Looking For: A home willing to help me regulate my diabetes with twice a day insulin shots and regular testing. I’ve got many years ahead of me and lots of love to give, and I’ll happily share my home with kids, cat-friendly dogs, and other chill cats.

    Special Needs: Insulin-dependent diabetes.

    My esimated birthdate is 10/1/2012.

    First time adopter?

    Welcome! You will need to fill out this application and be approved before you can adopt .

    Adopted with us already?

    Great! We appreciate your continued help. Please let us know you have an interest in adopting again.