Duncan

Needs A Home

Cat Baby Small Short Fur Male
  • One of a Pair
  • No Kids Please

  • About Duncan

    Nickname: Duncan Donuts

    The Basics: I’m a very playful little guy who is looking to go home with my best bud, Isadora. We take comfort in each other and can be shy at first with new people.  When I was very small I saw my mother shot and killed in front of me.

    I warm up quickly to petting especially if you play with me first. I am an expert at jumping for cat toys and zooming through cat tunnels. We still need some focused attention by someone cat savvy to help us get more used to people but we are well on our way to being big fans of human snuggles. I have a lot of energy and personality in my petite frame (I’m still young but I might remain on the smaller side).

    Likes: Snuggle time with my best friend, petting from people I trust, and flying toy play time!

    Dislikes: Loud noises and children.

    Looking for: A home with my adopted sister, Isadora, where we can play and continue to be socialized with dedicated people.

    My esimated birthdate is 7/15/2018.

    *All cats at Animal Aid have been spayed/neutered, tested negative for FIV and Felv, microchipped, and are up to date on core vaccines.

     

    First time adopter?

    Welcome! You will need to fill out this application and be approved before you can adopt .

    Adopted with us already?

    Great! We appreciate your continued help. Please let us know you have an interest in adopting again.