Esperanza

Needs A Home

Cat Adult Medium Medium Fur Female

About Esperanza

Nickname: Squeaks
The Basics: They call me Squeaks since I am constantly letting you know all about how I am feeling. I give tiny little squeaks and meows to ask you for more petting. I’m very gentle and can be shy but love being around my chosen people and will sit with you and occasionally delicately paw you for some petting.
Likes: I like brushing. I love a cubby to hide in and I adore pets when I’m in the mood. There are some cat toys I like to play with too.
Dislikes: Loud noises and any other animals or kids in my face.
Looking for: A home which will be patient with me and is very quiet and low stress.  I do okay with other gentle kitties but I do love to have all your attention and a nice relaxed quiet home environment.
My estimated birthdate is 4/1/2010.
You can check out a video fo me being cute below:

*All cats at Animal Aid have been spayed/neutered, tested negative for FIV and Felv, microchipped, and are up to date on core vaccines.

First time adopter?

Welcome! You will need to fill out this application and be approved before you can adopt .

Adopted with us already?

Great! We appreciate your continued help. Please let us know you have an interest in adopting again.