Gretel

Needs A Home

Cat Adult Large Medium Fur Female
  • One of a Pair
  • No Dogs
  • No Kids Please

  • About Gretel

    Nickname: Gorgeous Gretel

    The Basics: I have the most beautiful fur and having it brushed is one of my favorite things in the world! I’m a very shy kitty though so it takes me some time to warm up to new people. I’m gentle but may give a little hiss on first meeting. Please don’t take that the wrong way though, I just don’t like to be startled. Once you talk to me a little I love petting and will purr up a storm.  My adopted brother, Hansel, and I need to go home together. He is my security blanket and I would be lost without him.

    Likes: Brushing! My best friend, Hansel.

    Dislikes: Loud noises. Eye contact. Kids.

    My estimate birthdate is 8/1/2012.

    First time adopter?

    Welcome! You will need to fill out this application and be approved before you can adopt .

    Adopted with us already?

    Great! We appreciate your continued help. Please let us know you have an interest in adopting again.