Hansel

Needs A Home

Cat Adult Medium Short Fur Male
  • One of a Pair
  • No Dogs
  • No Kids Please

  • About Hansel

    Nickname: Handsome

    The Basics: I’m a dapper gentleman who is on the reserved side. I adore and take comfort in my adopted sister, Gretel, so we need to live together.  We had a home 5 years ago but recently came back to Animal Aid due to a death in the family.

    Likes: I love to play when I’m comfortable and I also scarf up wet food when I’m hungry.

    Dislikes: Loud noises and big changes.

     

    My estimated birthdate is 8/1/2012.

    First time adopter?

    Welcome! You will need to fill out this application and be approved before you can adopt .

    Adopted with us already?

    Great! We appreciate your continued help. Please let us know you have an interest in adopting again.