Roma-Adoption Pending

Needs A Home

Cat Adult Large Short Fur Female
  • One of a Pair
  • No Kids Please

  • About Roma-Adoption Pending

    Adoption Pending!

    Nickname: Romi

    The Basics: I’m a cute large kitty looking for someone to show me that humans are gentle. My history is unknown to the humans around here but I came from the Pendleton area and life seems scary to me sometimes. I take great comfort in my best friend, Bria and we are often attached at the hip.

    Likes: Quiet petting time and the affections of other cats.

    Dislikes: Loud noises and children.

    Looking for: A home with my adopted sister, Bria where we can snuggle and continue to be socialized with dedicated people.

    My esimated birthdate is 6/1/2017.

    *All cats at Animal Aid have been spayed/neutered, tested negative for FIV and Felv, microchipped, and are up to date on core vaccines.

     

    First time adopter?

    Welcome! You will need to fill out this application and be approved before you can adopt .

    Adopted with us already?

    Great! We appreciate your continued help. Please let us know you have an interest in adopting again.